Privacy policy

We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This Privacy Notice sets out how we collect, use, maintain and disclose Personal Data, including any information provided through our website demo.reuzer.com (the “Website”).

Your privacy is of the utmost importance to us. Please read this Privacy Notice carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your Personal Data and how we will treat it.

Whenever you provide Personal Data, we are legally obliged to use it in accordance with the laws concerning the protection of Personal Data.

We do not provide services to children and we do not market to children. If you are under 18, we do not recommend that you use the Website.

Who we are

REUZER LIMITED incorporated and registered in England and Wales with company number 12592052 whose registered office is at Studio Inn 11 Netherconesford, 93–95 King Street, Norwich, NR1 1PW (“Reuzer”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 2018, the UK GDPR and any other applicable data protection and privacy laws and regulations (“Data Protection Legislation”), Reuzer will be the ‘data controller’ for all Personal Data that we determine the means and purpose of processing. Reuzer will be a data processor for any Personal Data that the Client captures, stores and otherwise processes through the Reuzer platform.

We are registered with the Information Commissioner’s Office under registration number CSN5907675.

By “Personal Data” we refer to information collected or held by Reuzer, that identifies and relates to you as an individual.